July

  
Tue 7.23
Session Tuesday Funk Jam

Ivy Room Presents

Session Tuesday Funk Jam

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 7.24
Ants in my Eyes Johnson

Handsome Hawk Valentine Presents

Ants in my Eyes Johnson

Midnight Track

The Tortured

DJ Kelp

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7.25
Unlikely Heroes

Ivy Room Presents

Unlikely Heroes

Overland

Zak Fennie

8:30 pm

Fri 7.26
Almas Fronterizas

Ivy Room Presents

Almas Fronterizas

Ritmos Tropicosmos

La Santa Diabla

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7.27
Sun 7.28
Mon 7.29
Holy Divers Karaoke

Ivy Room Presents

Holy Divers Karaoke

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 7.30
Session Tuesday Funk Jam

Ivy Room Presents

Session Tuesday Funk Jam

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 7.31
Flanelhed

Ivy Room Presents

Flanelhed

Desert Of The Real

RH1NOS

8:00 pm

21 and Over

   

August

    
Thu 8.1
Cramp-ons

Ivy Room Presents

Cramp-ons

Wolf City Radio

The Vainest Knives

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.2
Jolie Holland

Talent Moat and Ivy Room Presents

Jolie Holland

Andrew Cervantes

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.3
Sun 8.4
RIKKHA

Ivy Room Presents

RIKKHA

Junk Parlor

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8.5
Tue 8.6
Wed 8.7
Thu 8.8
Mutants

Ivy Room Presents

Mutants

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.9
Charlie Hunter & Lucy Woodward — Music!Music!Music!

Ivy Room and Guitar Player Magazine Present

Charlie Hunter & Lucy Woodward — Music!Music!Music!

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.10
Broun Fellinis

Ivy Room Presents

Broun Fellinis

Voodoo Dolly (Siouxsie & The Banshees Tribute)

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8.11
Mon 8.12
Tue 8.13
Wed 8.14
CHIROMANCER

Ivy Room Presents

CHIROMANCER

PG13

Lord Tang

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8.15
Sarah Coolidge

Ivy Room Presents

Sarah Coolidge

Kristin Allen-Zito

Judith Horn

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.16
One Grass Two Grass, Grateful Bluegrass Boys

Ivy Room Presents

One Grass Two Grass

Grateful Bluegrass Boys

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.17
Tarnation

Ivy Room Presents

Tarnation

The Moore Brothers

Yea-Ming And The Rumours

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8.18
Eric McFadden & Friends

Ivy Room Presents

Eric McFadden & Friends

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8.19
Tue 8.20
Wed 8.21
EMYLE

Ivy Room Presents

EMYLE

Maxwell Hughes (formerly of The Lumineers)

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8.22
Fri 8.23
Sat 8.24
The John Doe (of X)

Ivy Room Presents

The John Doe (of X)

Matt Jaffe

8:30 pm

21 and Over

SOLD OUT, THANK YOU!

Sun 8.25
Mon 8.26
Tue 8.27
Wed 8.28
Thu 8.29
Mullerette

Ivy Room Presents

Mullerette

Sunfellow

Felsen

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.30
Sat 8.31
Calafia Armada

Ivy Room Presents

Calafia Armada

La Santa Diabla

9:00 pm

21 and Over

September

Sun 9.1
Mon 9.2
Tue 9.3
Wed 9.4
Tony Hannah

Ivy Room Presents

Tony Hannah

Pancho Morris

Desiree Cannon

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9.5
Fri 9.6
Sat 9.7
Sun 9.8
Nobody’s Baby

Ivy Room Presents

Nobody’s Baby

The Lightheads

Hausplants

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9.9
Tue 9.10
Wed 9.11
Thu 9.12
Marcelle Davies-Lashley

Ivy Room Presents

Marcelle Davies-Lashley

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9.13
Sat 9.14
Sun 9.15
Mon 9.16
Tue 9.17
Wed 9.18
Thu 9.19
Fri 9.20
Sat 9.21
Sun 9.22
Little Arcs

Ivy Room Presents

Little Arcs

Temple Canyon

Token Girl

8:00 pm

21 and Over