March

Sun 3.24
Mon 3.25
Holy Divers Karaoke

Ivy Room Presents

Holy Divers Karaoke

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 3.26
Session Tuesday Funk Jam

Ivy Room Presents

Session Tuesday Funk Jam

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 3.27
BandWorks Rock Festival

Ivy Room Presents

BandWorks Rock Festival

5:30 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Thu 3.28
Fri 3.29
Amendola vs. Blades vs. Skerik vs. Parker

Ivy Room Presents

Amendola vs. Blades vs. Skerik vs. Parker

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3.30
Rip Room

Ivy Room Presents

Rip Room

The Curfews

Beehive

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3.31
Fleetwood Macramè

Ivy Room Presents

Fleetwood Macramè

3:00 pm

21 and Over

      

April

 
Mon 4.1
Holy Divers Karaoke

Ivy Room Presents

Holy Divers Karaoke

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 4.2
Session Tuesday Funk Jam

Ivy Room Presents

Session Tuesday Funk Jam

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 4.3
The LadyBoners, Moon Sick, Sexstar

Ivy Room Presents

The LadyBoners

Moon Sick

Sexstar

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 4.4
GYMSHORTS  (Providence/Oakland)

Ivy Room Presents

GYMSHORTS (Providence/Oakland)

Latitude

Sabertooth Rockers

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 4.5
Harrington Saints

Cider Up Presents

Harrington Saints

The Complicators

Claymore

High Pressure

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4.6
Kowloon Walled City

Ivy Room Presents

Kowloon Walled City

Great Falls

Heiress

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4.7
Unleash! Dance Party! w/DJ Page Hodel and DJ Mysdefy

Alex U. Inn and Ivy Room Presents

Unleash! Dance Party! w/DJ Page Hodel and DJ Mysdefy

4:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 4.8
Holy Divers Karaoke

Ivy Room Presents

Holy Divers Karaoke

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 4.9
Wed 4.10
The Same

Ivy Room Presents

The Same

Plot 66

Glass Factory

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 4.11
Fri 4.12
Victor Krummenacher

Ivy Room Presents

Victor Krummenacher

Crying Time

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4.13
Sun 4.14
Actual Wolf, Moonshine Maybelline

Ivy Room Presents

Actual Wolf

Moonshine Maybelline

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 4.15
Ghost-Note

Ivy Room Presents

Ghost-Note

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Tue 4.16
Las Sucias

Ivy Room Presents

Las Sucias

Special Interest (New Orleans)

Neon

Drama

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 4.17
Thu 4.18
DAMO SUZUKI (of CAN 1970-1973)

Ivy Room Presents

DAMO SUZUKI (of CAN 1970-1973)

Good Citizen Peace Farm

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 4.19
The Sin X-X

Ivy Room Presents

The Sin X-X

The Boars

The Control Freaks

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4.20
Sun 4.21
Shake it! Booty Band, The Party Monsters

Hoppin' Easter Sunday Dance Party!

Shake it! Booty Band

The Party Monsters

2:00 pm

21 and Over

Lou Tides (of TEEN), Ziemba

Ivy Room Presents

Lou Tides (of TEEN)

Ziemba

Cuntstomer Servixxx

Faychee

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 4.22
Tue 4.23
Wed 4.24
Show Me The Body

Ivy Room Presents

Show Me The Body

SMUT

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 4.25
Suicide Queen

Ivy Room Presents

Suicide Queen

Stonedog

Matadore

Pretty Frankenstein

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 4.26
Mane

Ivy Room Presents

Mane

Susan (LA)

seablite

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4.27
Tony Molina Band

Ivy Room Presents

Tony Molina Band

The Reds, Pinks & Purples

The Umbrellas

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4.28
Mon 4.29
Tue 4.30
    

May

   
Wed 5.1
Thu 5.2
Fri 5.3
Diggin Dirt

Ivy Room Presents

Diggin Dirt

RADIO VELOSO

Seven Way Split

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 5.4
Sun 5.5
Mon 5.6
Tue 5.7
Wed 5.8
Skating Polly

Ivy Room Presents

Skating Polly

Burd

Remember Karen

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 5.9
Junk Parlor

Ivy Room Presents

Junk Parlor

Thrown Out Bones

XFR 4TA

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5.10
Erasure-Esque- A Live Tribute To Erasure

Ivy Room Presents

Erasure-Esque- A Live Tribute To Erasure

MILF!

Steel Hotcakes

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 5.11
Sun 5.12
Mon 5.13
Tue 5.14
Moaning (Sub Pop)

Ivy Room Presents

Moaning (Sub Pop)

Violent Change

Modern Dance

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 5.15
Thu 5.16
Rob Jamner

Ivy Room Presents

Rob Jamner

Kristen Ford

Oh The Nerve

Briget Boyle

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5.17
Sat 5.18
Van Goat

Ivy Room Presents

Van Goat

Speakeasē

Ellisa Sun

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5.19
R.L. Boyce

Ivy Room Presents

R.L. Boyce

Lightnin Malcolm

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 5.20
Tue 5.21
Wed 5.22
Thu 5.23
The Richmond Sluts

Ivy Room Presents

The Richmond Sluts

Faz Waltz

So What

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5.24
Avengers

Ivy Room Presents

Avengers

VKTMS

Drama

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 5.25
Sun 5.26
Cydeways

Ivy Room Presents

Cydeways

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 5.27
Tue 5.28
Wed 5.29
Thu 5.30
Zoe Boekbinder

Ivy Room Presents

Zoe Boekbinder

Phantom Tides

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5.31
Eric McFadden

Ivy Room Presents

Eric McFadden

Phantom Power

9:00 pm

21 and Over

 

June

      
Sat 6.1
REQ’D (ex-Grannies)

Ivy Room Presents

REQ’D (ex-Grannies)

LadyKillers

Screaming Bloody Marys

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6.2
Mon 6.3
Tue 6.4
Wed 6.5
Thu 6.6
Fri 6.7
THE RETURN OF… THE MEAT SLUTS!

Ivy Room Presents

THE RETURN OF… THE MEAT SLUTS!

Lolly Gaggers

Hot Patooties

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6.8
Sun 6.9
Mon 6.10
Tue 6.11
Wed 6.12
Thu 6.13
Slim Cessna's Auto Club, Kid Congo & The Pink Monkey Birds

Ivy Room Presents

Slim Cessna's Auto Club

Kid Congo & The Pink Monkey Birds

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6.14
Sat 6.15
Sun 6.16
Mon 6.17
Tue 6.18
Wed 6.19
Thu 6.20
Fri 6.21
When Doves Cry - The Prince Tribute Show

Ivy Room Presents

When Doves Cry - The Prince Tribute Show

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6.22
Sun 6.23
Mon 6.24
Tue 6.25
Wed 6.26
Bob Log III (Fat Possum Records)

Ivy Room Presents

Bob Log III (Fat Possum Records)

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6.27
Fri 6.28