September

Sun 9.23
China

Ivy Room Presents

China

Bryan John Appleby

Tomten

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9.24
Søndags

Ivy Room Presents

Søndags

Louisville Lip

Standoff

The Mutilations

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Tue 9.25
Session Tuesday Funk Jam

Ivy Room Presents

Session Tuesday Funk Jam

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 9.26
Grab 'Em By The Songs

Ivy Room Presents

Grab 'Em By The Songs

Emily Zisman

Deborah Crooks

Francesca Lee

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 9.27
Fri 9.28
The Blackout Cowboys, Kehoe International

Ivy Room Presents

The Blackout Cowboys

Kehoe International

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9.29
Nine Pound Shadow, The Daily Evening

Ivy Room Presents

Nine Pound Shadow

The Daily Evening

Guitar Special

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9.30
The Golden Hexegrams

Ivy Room Presents

The Golden Hexegrams

Blurred Out

Kid Mystic

4:00 pm

21 and Over

Holy Divers Karaoke

Ivy Room Presents

Holy Divers Karaoke

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

      

October

 
Mon 10.1
Tue 10.2
Session Tuesday Funk Jam

Ivy Room Presents

Session Tuesday Funk Jam

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 10.3
Scott Amendola’s Orchestra di Pazzi

Ivy Room Presents

Scott Amendola’s Orchestra di Pazzi

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10.4
Fri 10.5
AninoKo

Ivy Room Presents

AninoKo

These Bastards

Wee Peevers

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10.6
Public Enema

Red Devil Records 20th Anniversary Show II

Public Enema

Sharp Objects

Charger

Deseos Primitivos

DJ MITCH

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10.7
Unleash! Dance Party! w/DJ Page Hodel and DJ Mysdefy

Alex U. Inn and Ivy Room Present

Unleash! Dance Party! w/DJ Page Hodel and DJ Mysdefy

4:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Monks Of Doom (Camper Van Beethoven/Counting Crows)

Ivy Room Presents

Monks Of Doom (Camper Van Beethoven/Counting Crows)

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 10.8
Dave McGraw & Mandy Fer

Ivy Room Presents

Dave McGraw & Mandy Fer

Joe Stevens

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Tue 10.9
Session Tuesday Funk Jam

Ivy Room Presents

Session Tuesday Funk Jam

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 10.10
Screaming Females

Ivy Room Presents

Screaming Females

Kitten Forever

Street Eaters

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10.11
Trio with Scott Amendola, Fred Frith and Phillip Greenlief

Ivy Room Presents

Trio with Scott Amendola, Fred Frith and Phillip Greenlief

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 10.12
Bill Laurance (Of Snarky Puppy)

Ivy Room Presents

Bill Laurance (Of Snarky Puppy)

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10.13
Big Sandy And His Fly-Rite Boys

Handsome Hawk Valentine & Ivy Room Present

Big Sandy And His Fly-Rite Boys

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10.14
Dot's Sunday Hoedown with..., Uke-Hunt

Ivy Room Presents

Dot's Sunday Hoedown with..., Uke-Hunt

Uncus

Secret Emchy Society

5:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 10.15
Animal 56

Ivy Room Presents

Animal 56

The Rinds

Dirty Westside

Son of a Veach

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Tue 10.16
Session Tuesday Funk Jam

Ivy Room Presents

Session Tuesday Funk Jam

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 10.17
Queer Speed Dating

OK Qupid IRL Presents

Queer Speed Dating

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 10.18
Avengers

Ivy Room Presents

Avengers

SMOKERS

Neutrals

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 10.19
Avengers

Ivy Room Presents

Avengers

SMOKERS

The Pathogens

Dreadful Children

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10.20
When Doves Cry - The Prince Tribute Show

Ivy Room Presents

When Doves Cry - The Prince Tribute Show

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10.21
The Beloved Stranger

Ivy Room Present

The Beloved Stranger

Gregory Richard

Phainopepla

Life in Maps

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 10.22
Tue 10.23
Session Tuesday Funk Jam

Ivy Room Presents

Session Tuesday Funk Jam

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 10.24
Thu 10.25
Fri 10.26
Sat 10.27
Sun 10.28
Mon 10.29
Tue 10.30
Session Tuesday Funk Jam

Ivy Room Presents

Session Tuesday Funk Jam

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 10.31
   

November

    
Thu 11.1
Fri 11.2
FeatherWitch

Ivy Room Presents

FeatherWitch

The Blessings

Natural Pear

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11.3
Sun 11.4
Mon 11.5
Tue 11.6
Wed 11.7
Dayna Kurtz, Vicki Randle

Ivy Room Presents

Dayna Kurtz

Vicki Randle

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 11.8
Fri 11.9
Sat 11.10
Sun 11.11
Beaux Cheveux

Ivy Room Presents

Beaux Cheveux

Louda

5:30 pm

21 and Over

Look Vibrant

Oakland Popfest Presents

Look Vibrant

Pennywhistle Park

MRCH

Fringe Class

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 11.12
Tue 11.13
Wed 11.14
Thu 11.15
Fri 11.16
Grateful Bluegrass Boys

Ivy Room Presents

Grateful Bluegrass Boys

Dusty Green Bones Band

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11.17
Sun 11.18
Mon 11.19
Tue 11.20
Wed 11.21
Thu 11.22
Fri 11.23
Smoked Out Soul

Mr Hat Presents a Smoked Out Soul Black Friday Dance Party

Smoked Out Soul

9:00 pm

Sat 11.24
Sun 11.25
Mon 11.26
Tue 11.27
Wed 11.28
Thu 11.29
Fri 11.30
 

December

      
Sat 12.1
Sun 12.2
Mon 12.3
Tue 12.4
Wed 12.5
Thu 12.6
Night Birds

Ivy Room Presents

Night Birds

Neighborhood Brats

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 12.7
Sat 12.8
Sun 12.9
Dot's Sunday Hoedown, Deke Dickerson

Handsome Hawk Valentine & Ivy Room Present

Dot's Sunday Hoedown

Deke Dickerson

Casey Neill & The Norway Rats

Laura Benitez and the Heartache

4:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 12.10
Tue 12.11
Wed 12.12
Thu 12.13
Fri 12.14
Sat 12.15
Sun 12.16
Mon 12.17
Tue 12.18
Wed 12.19
Thu 12.20
Tony Glaser and The Party, Dragland

Ivy Room Presents

Tony Glaser and The Party

Dragland

Ian Heid Band

9:00 pm

21 and Over